Media Converters

FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 ST

New

506519

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
  • Color: Black

More details

More info

  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • One 10/100Base-TX RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft.
  • RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support and auto-negotiation
  • One 100Base-FX multi-mode Fiber ST duplex port
  • Fiber distance support: up to 2 km / 1.24 mi (62.5/125 or 50/125 ┬Ám cable)
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Flow control
  • Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports
  • External power adapter, 5 V DC

Reviews

No customer comments for the moment.

Write a review

FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 ST

FIBER OPTIC MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100 ST

506519

  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)
  • Color: Black

Write a review

5 other products in the same category: